Dr. Nathan Goldfein
Dr. Nathan L. Goldfein
Last updated: Sep 11, 2026

Dr. Nathan L. Goldfein

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Arizona College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689713612

Dr. Nathan L. Goldfein MD

Internist

He is located at 2669 Scenic Drive in Alamogordo, NM 88310. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Broken Bone, Chest Pain, Choking, Coronavirus, Inguinal Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689713612. Appointment can be made via the phone number (575) 439-6900. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nathan Goldfein, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nathan L. Goldfein.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Chest Pain
  • Choking
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nathan L. Goldfein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Emergency Medicine) .

Bills through: Otero County Hospital Association

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $53

Other

Food and Beverage $54

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician

Affiliated hospitals

GERALD CHAMPION REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2669 SCENIC DRIVE
ALAMOGORDO, 88310 NM
(575) 443-7845

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 11 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. George M. Massoud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 2559 Scenic Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. David Brent Aday
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1410 Aspen Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. Stefan Korec
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G 2559 Medical Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. George Laws
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2579 Scenic Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. Stephen J. Durant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1101 9th Street Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. Sarojana Hanumandla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2751 Scenic Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. Giridhar Anireddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2751 North Scenic Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. David Emerson Good
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 916 North White Sands Boulevard Alamogordo, 88310, NM
Dr. Arthur Wayne Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2669 Scenic Drive Alamogordo, 88310, NM

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Nathan Goldfein affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Nathan Goldfein is affiliated with GERALD CHAMPION REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Nathan Goldfein treat?

Dr. Nathan Goldfein provides treatment for Acute Pain, Broken Bone, Chest Pain, Choking, Coronavirus, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nathan Goldfein accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nathan Goldfein accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nathan Goldfein?

Dr. Nathan Goldfein's office is located at 2669 Scenic Drive in Alamogordo, NM 88310.